Trail · Marathon · Already run

Chupacabra Trail Race


Huntsville, AL

Chupacabra Trail Race is a trail race of 26.2 miles (42 km) in Huntsville, Alabama. It was last run on Saturday, August 22, 2026. Registration is open to all.

There are 21 other upcoming marathons in Alabama.

26.2miDistance
88°Flow 69°FTypical race day

Questions about Chupacabra Trail Race

When is Chupacabra Trail Race 2026?

Chupacabra Trail Race 2026 was on Saturday, August 22, 2026.

Where is Chupacabra Trail Race?

Chupacabra Trail Race is held in Huntsville, Alabama.

How long is Chupacabra Trail Race?

Chupacabra Trail Race is 26.2 miles (42 km).

How do you get into Chupacabra Trail Race?

Chupacabra Trail Race has open registration.

What is the weather usually like at Chupacabra Trail Race?

Around Chupacabra Trail Race's date, the day's high is typically about 88°F (31°C) and the low about 69°F (21°C), averaged over recent years.

What other marathons are there in Alabama?

Other upcoming marathons in Alabama include BHM 26.2 Marathon (October 4, 2026), Wade Mountain Marathon (October 18, 2026) and Huntsville Run Fest (October 24, 2026).

Other races in Alabama

Every race in Alabama

More like it

Updated