Trail · 5 Mile
Grand Ridge
Issaquah, WA
Grand Ridge is a trail race of 5 miles (8 km) in Issaquah, Washington. The next edition is on Saturday, November 7, 2026.
5miDistance
54°Flow 42°FTypical race day
Questions about Grand Ridge
When is Grand Ridge 2026?
Grand Ridge 2026 is on Saturday, November 7, 2026.
Where is Grand Ridge?
Grand Ridge is held in Issaquah, Washington.
How long is Grand Ridge?
Grand Ridge is 5 miles (8 km).
What is the weather usually like at Grand Ridge?
Around Grand Ridge's date, the day's high is typically about 54°F (12°C) and the low about 42°F (5°C), averaged over recent years.
More like it
Updated